Procedure
The procedure was not stated in the notice.
Key facts
- Buyer
- Lincolnshire County Council · Regional or local authority
- Suppliers
- The £2 Tuition Hub SME, Academy 21, Alt-Ed Lincs SME, Certus Education Ltd SME, Equal Education Ltd SME, First Class Tailored Solutions SME, Footsteps to the Futures Education SME, Holden Knight Education SME, I-Pegasus CIC SME, Illuminate Care Group SME, Keys PCE Limited, Land and Leaf Collective SME +11 more
- Value
- £600,000
- Procedure
- Not stated
- Sector
- Health & social care · Health and social work services (CPV 85000000)
- Region
- East Midlands
- Official notice
- 040431-2025 on Find a Tender
- Timeline
-
- Contract date16 Jul 2025
- Published16 Jul 2025Published the same day
Description
Re-opening of the Open Select List for Alternative Provision for the delivery of Alternative Provision Services
About the suppliers
The £2 Tuition Hub: every public contract they have won.
Academy 21: every public contract they have won, plus their Companies House record (company 07596235).
Alt-Ed Lincs: every public contract they have won.
Certus Education Ltd: every public contract they have won.
Equal Education Ltd: every public contract they have won, plus their Companies House record (company 08223434).
First Class Tailored Solutions: every public contract they have won.
Footsteps to the Futures Education: every public contract they have won.
Holden Knight Education: every public contract they have won.
I-Pegasus CIC: every public contract they have won.
Illuminate Care Group: every public contract they have won, plus their Companies House record (company 15413249).
Keys PCE Limited: every public contract they have won, plus their Companies House record (company 10660100).
Land and Leaf Collective: every public contract they have won.
Learning Hive: every public contract they have won, plus their Companies House record (company 10861621).
Let's Kick It Group Ltd: every public contract they have won.
Lincoln Inclusive Tutoring: every public contract they have won, plus their Companies House record (company 15930728).
Remedy Independent Services: every public contract they have won.
Sophia High School: every public contract they have won.
Stand Up! Limited: every public contract they have won.
Study Mind Limited: every public contract they have won, plus their Companies House record (company 10871191).
Sugarman Health and Wellbeing: every public contract they have won, plus their Companies House record (company 12449636).
Teaching Personnel Limited: every public contract they have won, plus their Companies House record (company 03225158).
Top Notch Tutors: every public contract they have won.
Young Technicians CIC: every public contract they have won.